Queensland Skilled Regional Sponsored List

The Queensland State Migration Plan was released on 8 December 2010.

Both onshore and offshore applicants need to have an occupation on the Queensland Skilled Regional Sponsored Eligible Skills List.

In terms of work experience, offshore applicants for skilled sponsored visas need to have at least 3 years of work experience. No minimum work experience requirement is set out for international students.

For further information on the Queensland State Migration Plan, please visit our article on the release at: Queensland State Migration Plan Announcement

If you would like assistance in applying for a state nomination through Queensland, please book an immigration consultation.