Short-term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL)

The STSOL is relevant when applying for a Temporary Work (Skilled) subclass 457 visa.

The maximum validity period of a 457 visa when nominating an occupation on the STSOL is 2 years.

Please refer to the Employer Sponsored Occupations List for the current list.

Stay up to date - Subscribe to Immigration News!